Funded projects by Palm Labex

LabEx PALM has funded 206 projects for about 10M€. 

Topic 1 : Quantum Matter: from the elementary to the strongly correlated

Topic 2 : Complex Systems: from out of equilibrium systems to biological matter

Topic 3 : Ultra-fast dynamics: from radiation sources to multi-scales responses

Topic 4 : Emergence Evolution Rapid Reaction

Topic 5 : Higher education

 

 

Topic 1 : Quantum Matter: from the elementary to the strongly correlated

Chaire senior 2011
Chaire junior interne 2011
Chaire junior interne 2016
Chaire junior interne 2017
APTCOM (185k€)
Jean-Pascal Rueff (SOLEIL)
Charles Fadley
Charles C. Fadley (UC Davis)
Advanced Photoemission Techniques for Complex Materials
CYRAQS (185k€) 
Patrick Cheinet (LAC)
Patrick Cheinet CYRAQS
Patrick Cheinet (LAC)
ZERHALL (38k€)
François Parmentier (SPEC)
François Parmentier
François Parmentier (SPEC)
QuantumPyroman (110k€)
Edwin Kermarrec (LPS)
Edwin Kermarrec
Edwin Kermarrec (LPS)

Quantum Spin Liquid in Frustrated Pyrochlore Magnets 
Chaire junior interne 2018
Chaire junior interne 2018
Chaire junior interne 2018
JASMIN-T (95k€)
Yanis Laplace (LSI)
imageunique
Yanis Laplace (LSI)
Terahertz Josephson plasmonics in high-Tc superconductors
EPIMOC (50k€)
Victor Baledent (LPS)
Victor Baledent
Victor Baledent (LPS)
Exoctic Properties Induced by Multiple Order Coupling
ROTAMAG (18k€)
François Parmentier (SPEC)
François Parmentier
François Parmentier (SPEC)
Probing broken symmetry quantum Hall states in graphene with heat transport

 

 

Post-doctorants
FemtoARC (98k€)
Luca Perfetti (LSI)Christian Piovera
Christian Piovera
 ECO (100k€)
Pascale Foury (LPS)Sumanta Chattopadhyay
Sumanta Chattopadhyay 
Quantum-Dyna (120k€)
Karyn Le Hur (CPhT)Zoran Ristivojevic
Zoran Ristivojevic
QEDMicroscOP (140k€)
Pascal Simon (LPS)Trif
Mircea Trif
F-electon (60k€)
Silke Biermann (CPhT)Priyanka Seth
Priyanka Seth
Electronic Coulomb correlations in F-electron materials
 CHIRAL (110k€)
Isabelle Mirebeau (LLB)Nicolas Martin
Nicolas Martin
 EXELCIUS (130k€)
Yvan Sidis (LLB)XavierMontiel2
Xavier Montiel
HAQI (55k€)
Rosa Tualle-Brouri (LCF)
Bhaskar Kanseri
Bhaskar Kanseri
 EXCELCIUSII (50k€)
Catherine Pepin (IPhT)XavierMontiel2
Xavier Montiel
 PIRITIS (48k€)
Evangelos Papalazarou (LLB)  
 Marco Caputo
Marco Caputo
MAGNSOCS (65k€)
Mark Goerbig (LPS)
Hridis Pal
Hridis Pal
Quantum.Climat (51,5k€)
Karyn Le Hur (CPhT)Tal Goren
Tal Goren
CORUM (50k€)
David Clement (LCF)Marco Mancini
Marco Mancini

DriDisMBS (60k€)
Gregoire Misguich (IPhT)Haggai Landa
Haggai Landa

Driven-dissipative many body systems: from modeling
to quantum simulation
MITRIXS (60k€)
Nicolaou Alessandro (SOLEIL)
kari ruotsalainen
Kari Olavi Ruotsalainen

OptoRF-Er (35k€)
Thierry Channeliere (LAC)LucileVeissier
Lucile Veissier

SPINLIQ (30k€)
Philippe Mendels (LPS)
Gediminas Simutis
Gediminas Simutis
Spin Liquids and Proximate Phases in Frustrated Magnets
     

 

 Bourses de thèse
 ECONOMIQUE (105k€)
Antoine Browaeys (LCF)
Stephan Jennewein
Stephan Jennewein
SOC (107k€)

Fabrice Bert (LPS)
Alex Louat
Alex Louat
 JoSi (40k€)
Fabien Portier (SPEC)
Chloé Rolland
Chloé Rolland
IPAKIS (107k€)
Jérôme Estève (LPS)
gianluca
Gianluca Aiello

 

 Equipements
 ELECTROX (200k€)
Andrès Santander (CSNSM)
ELECTROX
 

Electronic structure of novel 2D electron gases in oxide surface and heterosctrucures 

NANOFIBHEL (150k€)
Richard Deblock (LPS)
NANOFIBHEL
CARBON-4K (40k€)
Jean-François Roch (LAC) 
CARBON-4K
Du diamant au Graphène à 
basse température 
 Quantica (50k€)
Jérôme Estève (LPS) 
QUANTICA
Quantum simulation of
Topological Insulators with 
arrays of Cavities or Atoms
 1Dmag (25k€)
Françoise Damay (LLB)
1Dmag
 
JosephBismuth (50k€)
Sophie Gueron (LPS)
JosephBismuth2
 propaSOL (10k€)
Thomas Bourdel (LCF)
PROPASOL
2DEG2USE (50k€)
E. Frantzeskakis (CSNSM)
2DEG2USE
ATERSIIQ (45k€)
Damien Riedel (ISMO)
ATERSIIQ
Adatomes d’Erbium sur Silicium pour l’information quantique
SIP (25k€)
Cyril Drag (LAC)
SIP
 Sources infrarouges pour le photodétachement d’ions négatifs
ReflectX (20k€)
Luc Fruchter (LPS)
ReflectX
Diffractomètre adapté aux études en réflectivité 
2DTROX (20k€)
Shamas. Sengupta (CSNSM) 
2DTROX
Two-dimensional transport in oxide-based electronic systems
XYLOS (15k€)
Thierry Lahaye (LCF)
XYLOS
EthiC (15k€)
Pascal Simon (LPS)
 
EThIC ElecTrodynamics of quantum Interacting Conductors

SPOUSE (30k€)
Antonio Tejeda (LPS)
SPOUSE
Spin POlarized Unoccupied StatEs
ECLAIR (20k)
David Clément (LCF)
Capture décran 2018-10-16 à 13.29.37
Extended Cavity LAser in the Infra-Red for Cold Atoms 

AIMHIP (20k)
Jean-François Roch (LAC)
AIMHIP
Ab-initio methods to model high-pressure NV sensing
     

 

 

Topic 2 : Complex Systems: from out of equilibrium systems to biological matter

Chaire junior interne 2011
Chaire junior interne 2013 Chaire junior ext 2013 Chaire junior interne 2014
RANDMAT (35k€)
Pierpaolo Vivo (LPTMS)
Pierpaolo Vivo Vivo
Pierpaolo Vivo (LPTMS)
BioFib (120k€)
Martin Lenz (LPTMS)
Martin Lenz
Martin Lenz (LPTMS)
NSGTEA (75k€)
Silvio Franz (LPTMS) 
Silvio Franz
Silvio Franz (LPTMS)
TURBA (160k€)
Basile Gallet (SPEC)
Basile Gallet
Basile Gallet (SPEC)
Energy budget in anisotropic turbulence 
Chaire junior interne 2015
Chaire junior interne 2016 Chaire junior interne 2017 Chaire junior interne 2017
DynIntDisQuant (150k€)
Marco Schiro (IPhT)
Marco Schiro 
Marco Schiro (IPhT)
MIPOBIO (170k€)
Clément Lafargue (LPQM)
Clément Lafargue 
Clément Lafargue (LPQM)
Microscopie électro-optique par effet Pockels pour la biologie cellulaire
FLRAM (25k€)
Cesare Nardini (SPEC)
Cesare Nardini
Cesare Nardini (SPEC)
Fluctuations and long-range interactions in active matter
StatPhysDisSys (20k€)
Pierfrancesco Urbani (IPhT)
Pierfrancesco Urbani
Pierfrancesco Urbani (IPhT)
Chaire Junior interne 2018
QuanDynWOTran (16k€)
Maurizio Fagotti (LPTMS)
Unknown-1
Maurizio Fagotti (LPTMS)
Quench Dynamics without Translational Invariance

 

Chaire Senior 2013
TurbOndes (208k€)
Berangère Dubrulle (SPEC)
Sergey Nazarenko
Sergey Nazarenko

 

Post-doctorants
 ActiveBoltzmann (125k€)
Hugues Chaté (SPEC)
Christoph Weber
 Christoph Weber 2013
Kinetic theory of active matter: 
direct study of Boltzmann like equations
TOSCANA (130k€)
Benjamin Abecassis (LPS)
Santanu Jana
Santanu Jana 2013
TASC (60k€)
Lenka Zdeborova (IPhT)
Francesco Caltagirone
Francesco Caltagirone 2013
Theory and applications of spatial coupling: from nucleation to optimal inference algorithms
 MoDynO (60k€)
Mélanie Lebental (LPQM)
Stefan Bittner
Stefan Bittner 2013
HYPERPOL (130k€)
Alberto Rosso (LPTMS)
Andrea De Luca
Andrea De Luca 2014
UPSCALE (110k€)
Rik Wensink (LPS)
Stepan Ruzicka
Stepan Ruzika 2014
RheoSuNN (48k€)
Georges Gauthier (FAST)
Mathieu Girardin
Mathieu Girardin 2014
GeoTurb (60k€)
Pierre-Philippe Cortet (FAST)
Nathanael Machicoane
Nathanaël Machicoane 2015
SWEET (120k€)
Emmanuel Trizac (LPTMS)
Marie Chupeau
Marie Chupeau 2016
 SaMURai (120k€)
Lenka Zdeborova (IPhT)
Fabrizio Antenucci
Fabrizio Antenucci 2016
MuSA (125k€)
Giuseppe Foffi (LPS)
 
Claudia Ferreiro Cordova 2017 
Multi selective Self Assembly in Colloidal Systems
BINGFLOW (120k€)
Laurent Talon (FAST)
Chen Liu
Chen Liu 2017
Bingham flow in hetergenous media
POPS (144k€)
Christophe Poulard (LPS)
Pan Jia
Pan Jia 2018
Peeling on patterned substrates
     
 

 
 Bourses de thèse
 DeepPaint (115k€)
Frédérique Giorgiutti (FAST)
Marguerite Leang
Marguerite Leang 2014
DRYORDER (130k€)
Cindy Rountree (SPEC)
dryorder
Arnaud Lesaine 2015
e-BACT (105k€)
Eric Raspaud (LPS)
marion lherbette 150x150 pixels 
 Marion Lherbette 2018
Bacterial communities and Electroactivity
SYMBIOSE (105k€)
Harold Auradou (FAST)
Unknown-2
Julien Bouvard 2018
Bacterial motility for symbiotic interaction

 

 Equipements
Soft2Hard (180k€)
Wiebke Drenckhan (LPS)
soft2hard
How soft matter turns hard close to soft interfaces
 TurbCracks (120k€)

Daniel Bonamy (SPEC)
Turbcracks
FlexPaintings (45k€)
Ludovic Pauchard (FAST)
FlexPaintings

Influence du support sur la consolidation d’une couche mince d’un matériaux complexe

ORIGAMI (47k€)
Nouari Kebaili (LAC)
ORIGAMI
Optical response investigation for growth analysis and morphological information
EMERSION (26k€)
Gianguido Baldinozzi (SPMS)
EMERSION
Elaboration d’assemblages résilients entre metaux non 
miscibles par ingénierie 
d’interface numérique
D&COY (16k€)
Antoine Seguin (FAST)
DCOY
REFRACTOM (15k€)

Anne Davaille (FAST)
 REFRACTOM
Mesures d’indice de réfraction 
en fonction de la température 
et de la longueur d’onde
INTERDIST (33k€)
François Daviaud (SPEC)
INTERDIST

ConRad (14k€)
Sébastien Aumaître (SPEC)
 ConRad
Experimental Radiative convection in geophysical and astrophysical contexts
PERCE FOULE (21,8k€)
Cécile Appert (LPT)
 PERCE FOULE
Suivi de piétons et caractérisation de la réponse de foules à des perturbations
 
 
  

 

Topic 3 : Ultra-fast dynamics: from radiation sources to multi-scales responses

Chaire junior interne 2012
Chaire junior externe 2012 Chaire senior 2013 Chaire junior interne 2013
SimPLE (120k€)
Mickael Grech (LULI)
Mickael Grech 
Mickael Grech
Simulation des Plasmas en Lumière Extrême

 

RAMSES (150k€) 
Philippe Zeintoun (LOA)
 Boris Vodungbo
Boris Vodungbo
Ultrafast magnetization dynamic under the light of femtosecond laser secondary sources
Ultrafast-X (140k€)
Catalin Miron (SOLEIL)
 Faris Gelmukhanov.png
Faris Gel’mukhanov
PHOTOHEME (90k€)
Aurélien DeLaLande (LCP)
Aurelien De La 
Aurélien DeLaLande
Chaire junior externe 2014
Chaire junior externe 2016
OptiWave (200k€)
Rodrigo Lopez Martens (LOA)
 Stefan Haessler
Stefan Haessler
IMAPS (150k€) 
Thierry Ruchon (LIDyL) Antonin-Borot
Antonin Borot

  

Post-doctorants
 CryPton (55k€)
Aurélien De La Lande (LCP)
Thiago Firmino2
Thiago Firmino 2015
Mechanism of ultrafast proton transfer in the cryptochrome photosensor protein
ImDynCo (60k€)
Danielle Dowek (ISMO)
Fabian Holzmeier2
Fabian Holzmeier 2016
PIFOMETRIX (115k€)
Annie Klisnick (ISMO)
Tatyana Sinyakova PIFOMETRIX
Tatyana Sinyakova 2017
Pico-femto-attosecond pulse temporal metrology for advanced xuv sources
OSPEG (90k€)
Dimitra Markovitsi (LIDyL)
Lara Martínez Fernández

Lara Martínez Fernández 2017

Dyn-OC2H4 (110k€)
Federica Agostini (LPS)
acarof
Antoine Carof 2018
Collision of O(3P) with ethylene: A dynamical  study of intersystem crossings
IMARES (75k€)
Michel Koenig (LULI)
Paul Mabey
Paul Malbey 2018
Imagerie x à haute résolution spatiale
UDINI (37k€)
Jean-Pascal Rueff (LPS)
Zhesheng Chen
Zhesheng Chen 2018
Ultrafast charge carrier Dynamics in layered Indium selenide
 
 
 Bourses de thèse 
SLIDING (107k€)
David Le Bolloch’ (LPS)
Isabelle Gonzales Vallejo
Isabelle Gonzales Vallejo 2016

Sliding charge density wave probed by pump-probe ultrafast electron diffraction
FEMTONIC (107k€)
Jelena Sjakste (FAST)
Sabuhi Badalov
Sabuhi Badalov
At the femtosecond scale: a 
theoretical study of the hot carrier
relaxation

 

 Equipements
ProDaC (100k€)
Cécile Sicard (LCP)
ProDaC
Protein-DNA complex and low-energy electron
MIR OPCPA (100k€)
Patrick Georges (LCF)
MIROPCPA
FASTMAP (207k€)
Marino Marsi(LPS)
FASTMAP

 Exercise (40k€)
Tiberio Ceccoti (SPEC)
EXERCISE2
DIRCOS (93k€)
Lionel Poisson (LFP)
DIRCOS
XOPAX (30k€)
Frederic Thais (SPEC)
XOPAX
XUV photo-absorption in medium Z plasmas with independent X-rays temperature diagnostics 
 TPS (50k€)
Davide Boshetto (LOA)
TPS
Terahertz pumping source 
Model_LPA (110k€)
Gilles Maynard (LPGP)
MODEL LPA
Plasmon-X (60k€)
Hamed Merdji (LIDyL)
Plasmon-X

QUADfold (42k€) 
Pascale Changenet-Barret (LFP)
 QuadFOLD
DYNAMIR (38k€)
Wutharath Chin (ISMO)
 DYNAMIR
TEXAS (93k€)
Stephane Sebban (LOA)
 TEXAS
HILAC (90k€)
Willem Boutu (LIDyL)
HILAC

ExciMol (40k€)
Alexei Chepelianskii (LPS)
ExciMol
LIED (25k€)
Cornaggia Christian (SPEC)
LIED

METROM (49k€)
François Baudelet (SOLEIL) 
METROM 
UGOSOP (40k€)
Dimitrios Papadopoulos (LULI)
AO757 UGOSOP projet 

Ultrafast gating for the generation of optically synchronized OPCPA pump pulses
SONATA (40k€)
Fabien Tissandier (LOA)
SONATA
Single-shot femtosecond measurement by optical field ionization
ECOLE-ALP (50k€)
Sandrine Dobosz (LIDYL)
ECOLE-ALP
XUV10 (48k€) 

Guillaume Lambert (LOA)
XUV10

XUV pump-XUV probe investigation of magnetic dynamics in ferromagnetic exchange coupled alloys
2IMPACTS (43k€)
 Catherine Le Blanc (LULI)
2IMPACTS

Etude des effets de couplages Spatio-temporels sur le contraste d’une impulsion laser intense
CellComp (75k€)
Xavier Délen (LCF)
CellComp projet
Temporal compression in multipass cells 
STAMPS (30k€)
Hamed Merdji (LIDYL)
STAMPS projet copie
Spatio-Temporal Control of High Harmonic Emission from Solids
 
CoMoDyn (23k€)
Christian Cornaggia (LIDYL)
CoMoDyn projet
Contrôle cohérent de la dynamique moléculaire ultra-rapide

 

  

Topic 4 : Emergence Evolution Rapid Reaction

Post-doctorants
 SPECTRORADIC (110k€)
Anne Zehnacker (ISMO)
 SPECTRORADIC
Ivan Alata 2014
ELLIPS (60k€)
Sophie Le Caer (NIMBE)
Daniel Ortiz
 Daniel Ortiz 2014
ECRIN (55k€)
Sophie Le Caer (NIMBE)
Liao Yuanyuan
Liao Yuanyuan 2016
 
 Bourses de thèse
REMI (107k€)
Cindy Rountree (SPEC)
 Mohamed Mahfoudhi
Mohamed Mafhoudhi

 

 Equipements
TiSaLED (30k€) 2012
François Balembois (LCF)
TISALED 
 INSPHOTO (30k€) 2012
GrégoryChaboussant (LLB)
INSPHOTO 
Mu2 (23€) 2012
Iouri Moukharski (SPEC)
MU2 
MAGTEP (14k€) 2012
Sawako Nakamae (SPEC)
MAGTEP 
MAGIR (40k€) 2012
Jean-François Roch (LAC)
 MAGIR
DynProt (55k€) 2013
Gilles Ohanessian (DCMR)
DynProt 
Bacthydro (40k€) 2013
Harold Auradou (FAST)
Bacthydro 
KINEDIFFLUM (28k€) 2013
Guillaume Tresser (LPS)
KINEDIFFLUM 
Vipere2 (20k€) 2013
Marco Bonetti (SPEC) 
Vipere2
TOPAS (51k€) 2013
Marion Jacquet (LAC)
TOPAS
Transfert de charge topologique 
optique via une vapeur atomique
SOMATEM (110k€) 2014
Amélie Leforestier (LPS)
SOMATEM
 ASMOE (46k€) 2014
Eric Le Moal (ISMO)
ASMOE  
FELshaping (17k€) 2014
M-Emmanuelle Couprie (SOLEIL)
FELshaping 
Towards characterisation and 
shaping of longitudinal properties 
of XUV short pulse Free 
Electron Lasers
FIR-HD (30k€) 2014
Olivier Pirali (ISMO)
FIR-HD 

PTYCHOGRAT (45k€) 2014
Fabien Quéré (LIDyL)
PTYCHOGRAT
Super2FM (60k€) 2014
Sawako Nakamae (SPEC)
Super2FM
Quest for 3D Dipolar SuperFerroMagnetic State in Supracrystals of Magnetic Nanoparticles
WaterInFood (30k€) 2014
Camille Loupiac (LLB)
WaterInFood
Neutron and magnetic 
resonance imaging to observe water in food
SingleAnt (15k€) 2014
Hugues Chaté (SPEC)
SingleAnt
Single-ant exploration 
dynamics : Realistic reinforced 
random walks inferred from data
ADD2DTOMS (15k€) 2014
Philippe Maitre (LCP)
ADD2DTOMS 
Add to dimensions to
mass spectrometry 
DeepIM (100k€) 2015
Frédéric Druon (LCF)
DeepIM2
Solar-Capte (42k€) 2015
Thomas Pino (ISMO)
Solar-Capte
LUBIOL (35k€) 2015
Marie Geoloc (LIDyL)
LUBIOL
RMNinhomogene (20k€)
Patrick Judeinstein (LLB) 
RMNinhomogene
e-connect bacteria (41k€)
Eric Raspaud (LPS)
e-connect bacteria
MagSANStools (20k€) 2015
Grégory Chaboussant (LLB)
MagSANStools
HOPIRR (71,5k€) 2016
Olivier Plantevin (CSNSM)
HOPIRR
MolBright (40k€) 2016
Fabienne Merola (LCP)
MolBrightPhotophysical engineering of bright biosensors for in vivo imaging of cancer tumor models
CLEPTO (45k€) 2016
Loïc Rondin (LAC)
CLEPTO
WeWantCOMICS (20€)
Philippe Roncin (ISMO)
COMICS
Source brillante pour la diffraction d’atomes rapides
ERACOP (78k€) 2017
Christian Alcaraz (LCP)
ERACOP projet
SPACE (50k€) 2017
Soorkia Satchin (ISMO)
SPACE
Spectroscopie électronique et vibrationnelle des anions
dipolaires de la Chlorophylle et de son dimère
ANTIDOX (49k€) 2017
Michel Viret (SPEC)
Antidox
MACO-Gt (43,9k€) 2017
Laurent Coudert (ISMO)

MACOGT
CAIMAN (30k€) 2017
Nassim Zahzam (DMPH)
CAIMAN
CONF-PECD (30k€) 2018
Anne Zehnacker (ISMO)
CONF-PECD projet
 Conformer-selective PhotoElectron Circular Dichroism
CoEuRS (20k€) 2018
Laurence Noirez (LLB)
CoEuRS projet
Converting Energy using Regenerable Surfaces
CRISP (30k€) 2018
Pascale Foury (LPS)
medium
Cryostat à RotatIon pour mesure Sous Pression
 HOP-GIFAD (20k€) 2018
Hocine Kemliche (ISMO)
HOP-GIFAD 2
Dépôt sous vide de Pérovskites hybrides: croissance et transition de phase par GIFAD
DISCOVER (18k€) 2018
Mehran Mostafavi (LCP)
Capture décran 2018-10-16 à 15.14.08
Dioxyde de Carbone à Valoriser
 
 
 

Topic 5 : Higher Education

Enseignement
PinceOptique 2012 (16k€)
Nathalie Westbrook (LCF)PinceOptique
ELu 2012 (28k€)
Anne Lafosse (ISMO)
glycine-7a1a2 
Excitation lumineuse : suivi physico-chimique
QuCo 2012 (12k€)
Jean Cviklinski (ENS Cachan)Quantification de la conductance diff
ExLab-M2PMC 2012 (22k€)
Claire Laulhé (SOLEIL)
Exlab
Matcond 2012 (42k€)
Mehdi Zeghal (LPS)
matcond
Modulalumiere 2012 (11k€)
Lionel Jacubowiez (LCF)
Modulalumière Lionel Jacubowiez
TPoLLB 2012 (14k€)
Sylvain Petit (LLB)
TPOLLB
EDIX 2012 (6k€)
Costel Petrache (CSNSM)
edix2
Evaluation des performances de détection et d’imagerie d’un détecteur de rayons X 
 ImaReIRMN 2013 (28,2k€)
Alain Louis-Joseph (X)
ImaReIRMN
TP ABS 2014 (4,8k€)
Marie Erard (LCP)
TP-FILM 2015 (30k€)
David Clement (LCF)
TP-FILM
TP-OCT 2015 (26k€)
Marion Jacquey (LAC)
TP-ILM 2015 (20k€)
Marie Erard (LCP) 
SpectroMol UV-Vis-IR (4,7k€)
Claire Romanzin (LCP)
Halogene01
Spectroscopie Moléculaire dans les domaines UV-Vis et IR
HOMME 2016 (7k€)
Raphaël Bouganne (EP)
HOMME
PLASURF 2016 (11k€)
Cédirc Thaury (LOA)
PLASURF
TP LEED 2016 (15k€)
Marino Marsi (LPS)
leed
Diffraction d’électrons lents
 QuantHE 2017 (8k€)
Julien Basstet (LPS)
220px-Hofstadters butterfly
Effet Hall Quantique
 femtocomp 2017(15k€)
Sophie Kazamias (LPGP)
FEMTOCOOL projet
Contrôle par laser femtoseconde du refroidissement de la ro-vibration
 COPEQ 2017 (24k€)
Claire Romanzin (LPS)
15753-11084906
Interaction lumière matière
 
Matcond2 (24k€) 2017
Mehdi Zeghal (LPS)
Unknown

Plateforme Matière Condensée et Matériaux : Etudes structurales des transitions de phases
Matcond3 (21k€) 2018
Mehdi Zeghal (LPS)
lapnmr portable front
 Composante RMN de la Plateforme Matière Condensée et Matériaux
Cryopuls (6k€) 2018
Pascal Pari (SPEC)
Unknown-3
Formation en cryogenie
PratChiQ (4,2k€)
Fabien Caillez (ISMO)
i16
Enseignement pratique de la chimie quantique et applications en chimie

OPALES (11,55k€) 2018
Marion Jacquey (LAC)
OPALES projet

Outils de traitement Numérique pour l’analyse spectrale en optique
RixMat (15k€) 2018
Mehdi Zeghal (LPS)
rixmat
Plateforme Matière Condensée et Matériaux : Modernisation des spectromètres à fluorescence X
 
 
 

 

Attractivité étudiante
MissMas 2013 (14k€)
Olivier Martin (LPTMS)
M2 CFP 2014 (4,3k€)
Marc Gabay (LPS)
M2CFP
M2 Physique environnemt  (2k€)
Pierre Tardiveau (LPGP)
M2PE
Master LOM 2014 (1,2k€)
Pascal Parneix (ISMO)
MasterLOM
Master Chimie 2014 (8k€)
Isabelle Lampre (LCP)
MasterChimie
QD-THEMS 2015 (5k€)
Olivier Dulieu (LAC)
QD-THEMS
PEPS 2015 (5k€)
Pierre Tardiveau (LPGP)
PEPS
Forum de l’Optique 2015 (10k€)
Loic Lavenu (LCF)
Forum-de-l-optique-2015 large
 Olympiade de la physique 2015 (10k€)
IPT 2016 ( (5k€)
Rolland Lehoucq (EP)

PEPS 2016 (5k€)
Pierre Tardiveau (LPGP)
PEPS

PEPS 2017 (5k€)
Pierre Tardiveau (LPGP)
PEPS

PhysBioPS-e 2016 (21k€)
Giuseppe Foffi (LPS)
Unknown
     

 

Ecoles
Ecole GDR Mico 2014 (10k€)
Sylvain Petit (LLB)
EcoleGDRMico
M2 Physics of complex 2014 (20k€)
Emmanuel Trizac (LPTMS)complex-system-logo-orange
Jean-Paul Itié (SOLEIL)LOGO-CGE-2014Ecole cristallo
Ecole prédoc optique (8k€)
Emmanuelle Deleporte (LPQM)
Capture décran 2017-09-20 à 09.21.16 
Ecole prédoc optique
YRM2015 (4,1k€)
Kees Van Der Beek (LSI)YRM2015 Paris Group PhotoYoung Researchers’ Meeting
BegRohu2015 2015 (5k€)
Giulio Biroli (IPhT)
deMon 2015 (5k€)
Fabien Caillez (LCP)
logo wid1139-250x300
CGE2016 (3k€)
Jean-Paul Itié (SOLEIL)
CGE-2016-b
BegRohu2017 (5k€)
Giulio Biroli (IPhT)
SMST 2017 (5k€)
Lionel Poisson (LIDYL)
molimlogo2
BegRohu2018 (10k€)
Giulio Biroli (IPhT)
 

 

Actions de diffusion
Vulgariser 2012 (12k€)
Julien Bobroff (LPS)
Toutestquantique
QuCo 2012 (12k€)
Jean Cviklinski (ENS Cachan)

Quantification conductanceQuantification de la conductance

Expo quantique 2014 (10k€)
Julien Bobroff (LPS)
DesignQuantique
Marianne Imperor (LPS)
Vulgarisation 2014 (30k€)
Julien Bobroff (LPS)
DCRC 2014 (3,5k€)
Mehran Mostafavi (LCP)
DCRC
Photolyce 2015 (24,1k€)
Sébastien de Rossi (LCF)
LUX2015 (10k€)
Gaelle Lucas-Leclin (LCF)
2015 Année lumière (15k€)

Julien Bobroff (LPS) 
LightScienceDesign
MiniExpoQuantique 2016 (18k€)
Frederic Bouquet (LPS)
 MINIEXPOQUANTIQUE projet
Mini-expo sur la quantique
MANIP 2017 (10k€)
David Clement (LCF)
MANIP projet
Websérie documentaires
sur la Recherche
DiffSci 2017 (2,7k€)
Guillaume Roux (LPTMS)
hqdefault
PESBOOK 2017 (2k€)
Antonio Tejeda (LPS)
9782759817733-photoemission couv-sofedis medium
VitaMecaQ 2018 (5k€)
Michèle Desouter (LCP)
fluo3
Vidéos et Tutos pour l’Apprentissage la Mécanique Quantique 
PHOMME 2018 (0,5k€)
Raphaël Bouganne (TREX)
holographie 0
TopoPourTous 2018 (15k€)
Julien Bobroff (LPS)
TopoPourTous projet
Ensemble multimédia pour expliquer la topologie dans les solides quantiques